RMC Academey Of Theatre Performance

Free Taster Classes

For your FREE taster classes, why not get in touch today!

Welcome to  RMC Academy of Theatre Performance. Contact us on enquiries@rmcacademy.co.uk

Timetable

RMC Academy 2020 / 2021

*Due to the current situation, all classes are held online and tailored for all. Please contact us for more details.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Preparatory Class
PREP CLASS (AGES 2.5-4 YRS)
09.00
10.15
PREP CLASS (AGES 5-6 YRS)
Preparatory ClassStudio 1
09.15
09.30
09.45
10.00
10.15
Show Class
JUNIOR SHOW CLASS
10.15
11.15
JUNIOR SHOW CLASS
Show ClassStudio 1
10.30
10.45
11.00
11.15
Theatre Craft
GRADE 1 THEATRE CRAFT
11.15
12.00
GRADE 1 THEATRE CRAFT
Theatre CraftStudio 1
11.30
11.45
12.00
Show Class
INTERMEDIATE SHOW CLASS - GROUP 1
12.00
13.00
INTERMEDIATE SHOW CLASS - GROUP 1
Show ClassStudio 1

Show Class
INTERMEDIATE SHOW CLASS - GROUP 1
12.00
13.00
INTERMEDIATE SHOW CLASS - GROUP 1
Show ClassStudio 2
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
Show Class
INTERMEDIATE SHOW CLASS - GROUP 2
13.00
14.00
INTERMEDIATE SHOW CLASS - GROUP 2
Show ClassStudio 1

Show Class
INTERMEDIATE SHOW CLASS - GROUP 2
13.00
14.00
INTERMEDIATE SHOW CLASS - GROUP 2
Show ClassStudio 2
13.15
13.30
13.45
14.00
Show Class
SENIOR SHOW CLASS
14.00
15.00
SENIOR SHOW CLASS
Show ClassStudio 1
14.15
14.30
14.45
15.00
Tap
UPPER GRADE 4 & INTERMEDIATE TAP
15.00
15.45
Studio 1
TapUPPER GRADE 4 & INTERMEDIATE TAP
15.15
15.30
15.45
Theatre Craft
GRADE 5 & ADV 1 THEATRE CRAFT
15.50
16.35
GRADE 5 & ADV 1 THEATRE CRAFT
Theatre CraftStudio 1
16.00
Modern Jazz
PRIMARY MODERN
16.00
16.45
Studio 1
Modern JazzPRIMARY MODERN

Gymnastics
PREPARATORY GYMNASTICS
16.00
17.00
Studio 1
GymnasticsPREPARATORY GYMNASTICS

Gymnastics
JUNIOR STRENGTH TRAINING - GROUP 1
16.45
17.40
JUNIOR STRENGTH TRAINING - GROUP 1
GymnasticsStudio 1

Modern Jazz
GRADE 1 MODERN
16.45
17.40
Studio 2
Modern JazzGRADE 1 MODERN

Gymnastics
INTERMEDIATE STRENGTH TRAINING - GROUP 1
17.40
18.35
INTERMEDIATE STRENGTH TRAINING - GROUP 1
GymnasticsStudio 1

Modern Jazz
GRADE 2 MODERN - GROUP 1
17.40
18.35
Studio 2
Modern JazzGRADE 2 MODERN - GROUP 1

Modern Jazz
GRADE 2 MODERN - GROUP 2
18.35
19.30
Studio 2
Modern JazzGRADE MODERN - GROUP 2
Preparatory Class
PREP CLASS (AGES 5-6 YRS)
16.00
17.15
PREP CLASS (AGES 5-6 YRS)
Preparatory ClassStudio 1
16.15
Theatre Craft
GRADE 3 THEATRE CRAFT
16.15
17.05
GRADE 3 THEATRE CRAFT
Theatre CraftStudio 1

Ballet
GRADE 3 BALLET
16.30
17.15
Studio 1
BalletGRADE 3 BALLET

Ballet
GRADE 2 BALLET
16.30
17.15
Studio 2
BalletGRADE 2 BALLET

Tap
LOWER GRADE 4 TAP
17.05
17.50
Studio 1
TapLOWER GRADE 4 TAP

Tap
GRADE 3 TAP
17.05
17.50
Studio 2
TapGRADE 3 TAP

Ballet
GRADE 3 - BALLET
17.55
18.40
Studio 2
BalletGRADE 3 - BALLET

Ballet
GRADE 4 BALLET
17.55
18.45
Studio 1
BalletGRADE 4 BALLET

Ballet
GRADE 4 BALLET & POINTE
18.00
19.15
Studio 1
BalletGRADE 4 BALLET

Ballet
INTERMEDIATE BALLET & POINTE
18.00
19.15
Studio 2
BalletINTERMEDIATE BALLET & POINTE

Ballet
POINTE - LOWER GRADE 4
18.45
19.30
Studio 1
BalletPOINT - LOWER GRADE 4

Ballet
POINTE - GRADE 3
18.45
19.30
Studio 3
BalletPOINTE - GRADE 3
16.30
Ballet
GRADE 1 BALLET
16.30
17.00
Studio 1
BalletGRADE 1 BALLET
16.45
17.00
Tap
GRADE 1 TAP
17.05
17.50
Studio 1
TapGRADE 1 TAP

Ballet
GRADE 2 BALLET
17.50
18.20
Studio 1
BalletGRADE 2 BALLET

Theatre Craft
GRADE 2 THEATRE CRAFT
18.25
19.00
GRADE 2 THEATRE CRAFT
Theatre CraftStudio 1
17.15
Ballet
PRIMARY BALLET
17.15
17.45
Studio 1
BalletPRIMARY BALLET
17.30
17.45
Theatre Craft
PRIMARY THEATRE CRAFT
17.50
18.25
PRIMARY THEATRE CRAFT
Theatre CraftStudio 1

Ballet
PRIMARY BALLET
18.00
18.30
Studio 2
BalletPRIMARY BALLET

Tap
PRIMARY TAP
18.25
19.05
Studio 1
TapPRIMARY TAP

Ballet
UPPER GRADE 4 BALLET
19.05
19.50
Studio 1
BalletUPPER GRADE 4 BALLET

Ballet
POINTE UPPER GRADE 4 & INTERMEDIATE BALLET
19.55
20.40
Studio 1
BalletPOINTE UPPER GRADE 4 & INTERMEDIATE BALLET
18.00
18.15
18.30
18.45
19.00
Tap
GRADE 2 TAP
19.00
19.45
Studio 1
TapGRADE 2 TAP
19.15
19.30
Gymnastics
INTERMEDIATE STRENGTH TRAINING - GROUP 2
19.30
02.20
INTERMEDIATE STRENGTH TRAINING - GROUP 2
GymnasticsStudio 1

Modern Jazz
GRADE 5 & ADVANCED 1 MODERN
19.30
20.20
Studio 2
Modern JazzGRADE 5 & ADVANCED 1 MODERN

Gymnastics
SENIOR STRENGTH TRAINING
20.20
21.05
SENIOR STRENGTH TRAINING
GymnasticsStudio 1

Modern Jazz
GRADE 2 MODERN - GROUP 3
20.20
21.05
Studio 2
Modern JazzGRADE 2 MODERN - GROUP 3
19.45
Adult Classes
ADULT FITNESS / TAP
19.45
20.30
ADULT FITNESS / TAP
Adult ClassesStudio 1
20.00
20.15
20.30
20.45
21.00

Monday

  • Ballet
    16.30 - 17.00
  • Tap
    17.05 - 17.50
  • Ballet
    17.50 - 18.20
  • Theatre Craft
    18.25 - 19.00
  • Tap
    19.00 - 19.45
  • Adult Classes
    19.45 - 20.30

Tuesday

  • Modern Jazz
    16.00 - 16.45
  • Gymnastics
    16.00 - 17.00
  • Gymnastics
    16.45 - 17.40
  • Modern Jazz
    16.45 - 17.40
  • Gymnastics
    17.40 - 18.35
  • Modern Jazz
    17.40 - 18.35
  • Modern Jazz
    18.35 - 19.30
  • Gymnastics
    19.30 - 02.20
  • Modern Jazz
    19.30 - 20.20
  • Gymnastics
    20.20 - 21.05
  • Modern Jazz
    20.20 - 21.05

Wednesday

  • Theatre Craft
    16.15 - 17.05
  • Ballet
    16.30 - 17.15
  • Ballet
    16.30 - 17.15
  • Tap
    17.05 - 17.50
  • Tap
    17.05 - 17.50
  • Ballet
    17.55 - 18.40
  • Ballet
    17.55 - 18.45
  • Ballet
    18.00 - 19.15
  • Ballet
    18.00 - 19.15
  • Ballet
    18.45 - 19.30
  • Ballet
    18.45 - 19.30

Thursday

  • Preparatory Class
    16.00 - 17.15
  • Ballet
    17.15 - 17.45
  • Theatre Craft
    17.50 - 18.25
  • Ballet
    18.00 - 18.30
  • Tap
    18.25 - 19.05
  • Ballet
    19.05 - 19.50
  • Ballet
    19.55 - 20.40

Saturday

  • Preparatory Class
    09.00 - 10.15
  • Show Class
    10.15 - 11.15
  • Theatre Craft
    11.15 - 12.00
  • Show Class
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Show Class
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Show Class
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Show Class
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Show Class
    14.00 - 15.00
  • Tap
    15.00 - 15.45
  • Theatre Craft
    15.50 - 16.35
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
19.45
Adult Classes
ADULT FITNESS / TAP
19.45
20.30
ADULT FITNESS / TAP
Adult ClassesStudio 1
20.00
20.15

Monday

  • Adult Classes
    19.45 - 20.30
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
16.30
Ballet
GRADE 1 BALLET
16.30
17.00
Studio 1
BalletGRADE 1 BALLET
Ballet
GRADE 3 BALLET
16.30
17.15
Studio 1
BalletGRADE 3 BALLET

Ballet
GRADE 2 BALLET
16.30
17.15
Studio 2
BalletGRADE 2 BALLET
16.45
17.00
17.15
Ballet
PRIMARY BALLET
17.15
17.45
Studio 1
BalletPRIMARY BALLET
17.30
17.45
Ballet
GRADE 2 BALLET
17.50
18.20
Studio 1
BalletGRADE 2 BALLET
Ballet
GRADE 3 - BALLET
17.55
18.40
Studio 2
BalletGRADE 3 - BALLET

Ballet
GRADE 4 BALLET
17.55
18.45
Studio 1
BalletGRADE 4 BALLET

Ballet
GRADE 4 BALLET & POINTE
18.00
19.15
Studio 1
BalletGRADE 4 BALLET

Ballet
INTERMEDIATE BALLET & POINTE
18.00
19.15
Studio 2
BalletINTERMEDIATE BALLET & POINTE

Ballet
POINTE - LOWER GRADE 4
18.45
19.30
Studio 1
BalletPOINT - LOWER GRADE 4

Ballet
POINTE - GRADE 3
18.45
19.30
Studio 3
BalletPOINTE - GRADE 3
18.00
Ballet
PRIMARY BALLET
18.00
18.30
Studio 2
BalletPRIMARY BALLET
18.15
18.30
18.45
19.00
Ballet
UPPER GRADE 4 BALLET
19.05
19.50
Studio 1
BalletUPPER GRADE 4 BALLET

Ballet
POINTE UPPER GRADE 4 & INTERMEDIATE BALLET
19.55
20.40
Studio 1
BalletPOINTE UPPER GRADE 4 & INTERMEDIATE BALLET
19.15
19.30
19.45
20.00
20.15
20.30

Monday

  • Ballet
    16.30 - 17.00
  • Ballet
    17.50 - 18.20

Wednesday

  • Ballet
    16.30 - 17.15
  • Ballet
    16.30 - 17.15
  • Ballet
    17.55 - 18.40
  • Ballet
    17.55 - 18.45
  • Ballet
    18.00 - 19.15
  • Ballet
    18.00 - 19.15
  • Ballet
    18.45 - 19.30
  • Ballet
    18.45 - 19.30

Thursday

  • Ballet
    17.15 - 17.45
  • Ballet
    18.00 - 18.30
  • Ballet
    19.05 - 19.50
  • Ballet
    19.55 - 20.40
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
16.00
Gymnastics
PREPARATORY GYMNASTICS
16.00
17.00
Studio 1
GymnasticsPREPARATORY GYMNASTICS

Gymnastics
JUNIOR STRENGTH TRAINING - GROUP 1
16.45
17.40
JUNIOR STRENGTH TRAINING - GROUP 1
GymnasticsStudio 1

Gymnastics
INTERMEDIATE STRENGTH TRAINING - GROUP 1
17.40
18.35
INTERMEDIATE STRENGTH TRAINING - GROUP 1
GymnasticsStudio 1
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
17.15
17.30
17.45
18.00
18.15
18.30
19.30
Gymnastics
INTERMEDIATE STRENGTH TRAINING - GROUP 2
19.30
02.20
INTERMEDIATE STRENGTH TRAINING - GROUP 2
GymnasticsStudio 1
20.15
Gymnastics
SENIOR STRENGTH TRAINING
20.20
21.05
SENIOR STRENGTH TRAINING
GymnasticsStudio 1
20.30
20.45
21.00

Tuesday

  • Gymnastics
    16.00 - 17.00
  • Gymnastics
    16.45 - 17.40
  • Gymnastics
    17.40 - 18.35
  • Gymnastics
    19.30 - 02.20
  • Gymnastics
    20.20 - 21.05
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
16.00
Modern Jazz
PRIMARY MODERN
16.00
16.45
Studio 1
Modern JazzPRIMARY MODERN
16.15
16.30
16.45
Modern Jazz
GRADE 1 MODERN
16.45
17.40
Studio 2
Modern JazzGRADE 1 MODERN

Modern Jazz
GRADE 2 MODERN - GROUP 1
17.40
18.35
Studio 2
Modern JazzGRADE 2 MODERN - GROUP 1

Modern Jazz
GRADE 2 MODERN - GROUP 2
18.35
19.30
Studio 2
Modern JazzGRADE MODERN - GROUP 2
17.00
17.15
17.30
17.45
18.00
18.15
18.30
18.45
19.00
19.15
19.30
Modern Jazz
GRADE 5 & ADVANCED 1 MODERN
19.30
20.20
Studio 2
Modern JazzGRADE 5 & ADVANCED 1 MODERN

Modern Jazz
GRADE 2 MODERN - GROUP 3
20.20
21.05
Studio 2
Modern JazzGRADE 2 MODERN - GROUP 3
19.45
20.00
20.15
20.30
20.45
21.00

Tuesday

  • Modern Jazz
    16.00 - 16.45
  • Modern Jazz
    16.45 - 17.40
  • Modern Jazz
    17.40 - 18.35
  • Modern Jazz
    18.35 - 19.30
  • Modern Jazz
    19.30 - 20.20
  • Modern Jazz
    20.20 - 21.05
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Preparatory Class
PREP CLASS (AGES 2.5-4 YRS)
09.00
10.15
PREP CLASS (AGES 5-6 YRS)
Preparatory ClassStudio 1
09.15
09.30
09.45
10.00
16.00
Preparatory Class
PREP CLASS (AGES 5-6 YRS)
16.00
17.15
PREP CLASS (AGES 5-6 YRS)
Preparatory ClassStudio 1
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00

Thursday

  • Preparatory Class
    16.00 - 17.15

Saturday

  • Preparatory Class
    09.00 - 10.15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.15
Show Class
JUNIOR SHOW CLASS
10.15
11.15
JUNIOR SHOW CLASS
Show ClassStudio 1
10.30
10.45
11.00
12.00
Show Class
INTERMEDIATE SHOW CLASS - GROUP 1
12.00
13.00
INTERMEDIATE SHOW CLASS - GROUP 1
Show ClassStudio 1

Show Class
INTERMEDIATE SHOW CLASS - GROUP 1
12.00
13.00
INTERMEDIATE SHOW CLASS - GROUP 1
Show ClassStudio 2
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
Show Class
INTERMEDIATE SHOW CLASS - GROUP 2
13.00
14.00
INTERMEDIATE SHOW CLASS - GROUP 2
Show ClassStudio 1

Show Class
INTERMEDIATE SHOW CLASS - GROUP 2
13.00
14.00
INTERMEDIATE SHOW CLASS - GROUP 2
Show ClassStudio 2
13.15
13.30
13.45
14.00
Show Class
SENIOR SHOW CLASS
14.00
15.00
SENIOR SHOW CLASS
Show ClassStudio 1
14.15
14.30
14.45

Saturday

  • Show Class
    10.15 - 11.15
  • Show Class
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Show Class
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Show Class
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Show Class
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Show Class
    14.00 - 15.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
15.00
Tap
UPPER GRADE 4 & INTERMEDIATE TAP
15.00
15.45
Studio 1
TapUPPER GRADE 4 & INTERMEDIATE TAP
15.15
15.30
17.00
Tap
GRADE 1 TAP
17.05
17.50
Studio 1
TapGRADE 1 TAP
Tap
LOWER GRADE 4 TAP
17.05
17.50
Studio 1
TapLOWER GRADE 4 TAP

Tap
GRADE 3 TAP
17.05
17.50
Studio 2
TapGRADE 3 TAP
17.15
17.30
17.45
18.15
Tap
PRIMARY TAP
18.25
19.05
Studio 1
TapPRIMARY TAP
18.30
18.45
19.00
Tap
GRADE 2 TAP
19.00
19.45
Studio 1
TapGRADE 2 TAP
19.15
19.30

Monday

  • Tap
    17.05 - 17.50
  • Tap
    19.00 - 19.45

Wednesday

  • Tap
    17.05 - 17.50
  • Tap
    17.05 - 17.50

Thursday

  • Tap
    18.25 - 19.05

Saturday

  • Tap
    15.00 - 15.45
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11.15
Theatre Craft
GRADE 1 THEATRE CRAFT
11.15
12.00
GRADE 1 THEATRE CRAFT
Theatre CraftStudio 1
11.30
11.45
15.45
Theatre Craft
GRADE 5 & ADV 1 THEATRE CRAFT
15.50
16.35
GRADE 5 & ADV 1 THEATRE CRAFT
Theatre CraftStudio 1
16.00
16.15
Theatre Craft
GRADE 3 THEATRE CRAFT
16.15
17.05
GRADE 3 THEATRE CRAFT
Theatre CraftStudio 1
16.30
16.45
17.00
17.45
Theatre Craft
PRIMARY THEATRE CRAFT
17.50
18.25
PRIMARY THEATRE CRAFT
Theatre CraftStudio 1
18.00
18.15
Theatre Craft
GRADE 2 THEATRE CRAFT
18.25
19.00
GRADE 2 THEATRE CRAFT
Theatre CraftStudio 1
18.30
18.45

Monday

  • Theatre Craft
    18.25 - 19.00

Wednesday

  • Theatre Craft
    16.15 - 17.05

Thursday

  • Theatre Craft
    17.50 - 18.25

Saturday

  • Theatre Craft
    11.15 - 12.00
  • Theatre Craft
    15.50 - 16.35
No events available!
%d bloggers like this: